Downs View Care Centre

Purpose-built care home in Bradbury, Swindon rated Outstanding by CQC with 51 en-suite bedrooms, specializing in dementia care with stunning countryside views.

Swindon, England · 4.0 stars

Call 1793740240

Contact details

Address
Swindon, England SN4 0EU

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
1793740240
Quality Score: 55/100

Care types: Nursing Home, Memory Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Downs View Care Centre located?

Downs View Care Centre is located at Swindon, England SN4 0EU.

How do I contact Downs View Care Centre?

You can reach Downs View Care Centre by phone at 1793740240.

Have you used Downs View Care Centre?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Swindon

Browse all providers in Swindon, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.