Prospect Hospice

Prospect Hospice is a specialist palliative care service located in Swindon, providing compassionate end-of-life and symptom management care to patients and their families. The hospice offers a range of services designed to support individuals with life-limiting illnesses, focusing on comfort, dignity and quality of life during this important time. With a dedicated team of healthcare professionals, Prospect Hospice is committed to providing holistic care tailored to each patient's individual needs and wishes.

Swindon, England · 4.8 stars · 17 reviews

Call 1793813355

Contact details

Address
Swindon, England SN4 9BY

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
1793813355
Quality Score: 75/100

Photos

Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 1
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 2
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 3
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 4
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 5
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 6
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 7
Prospect Hospice - Hospice in Swindon, England photo 8

Hours

  • Monday: Open 24 hours
  • Tuesday: Open 24 hours
  • Wednesday: Open 24 hours
  • Thursday: Open 24 hours
  • Friday: Open 24 hours
  • Saturday: Open 24 hours
  • Sunday: Open 24 hours

Care types: Hospice

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Prospect Hospice located?

Prospect Hospice is located at Swindon, England SN4 9BY.

How do I contact Prospect Hospice?

You can reach Prospect Hospice by phone at 1793813355.

Have you used Prospect Hospice?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Swindon

Browse all providers in Swindon, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.