Skip to main content

Trafford General Hospital

Trafford General Hospital: compare hospital credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Manchester, England.

Key Takeaways

Trafford General Hospital provides hospital services in Manchester, England. Call +44 161 748 4022.

Manchester, England

Call +44 161 748 4022

Visit website

Contact details

Address
Manchester, England M41 5SL

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Visit website
www.mft.nhs.uk

Photos

Trafford General Hospital — Hospital, Manchester, England · photo 1

Care types: Hospital

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Trafford General Hospital located?

Trafford General Hospital is located at Manchester, England M41 5SL.

How do I contact Trafford General Hospital?

You can reach Trafford General Hospital by phone at +44 161 748 4022.

Have you used Trafford General Hospital?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Manchester

Browse all providers in Manchester, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.