Redfern
Care home in Stockton-on-Tees operated by Milewood providing residential accommodation and support services.
Stockton On Tees, England
Contact details
- Address
- Stockton On Tees, England TS10 1QL
Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- 1642487766
Quality Score: 55/100
Photos


Care types: Nursing Home
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Redfern located?
Redfern is located at Stockton On Tees, England TS10 1QL.
How do I contact Redfern?
You can reach Redfern by phone at 1642487766.
Have you used Redfern?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Creative Support - Durham Services
- 367 Thornaby Road
- Advantage Healthcare - Tees Valley
- Alexandra House
- Avalon Teesside Services
More care in Stockton On Tees
Browse all providers in Stockton On Tees, England →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Stockton On Tees, England
- Senior Care Guide for Stockton On Tees, England
- Care costs in Stockton On Tees, England
- Nursing Home
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.