Reablement Service

Council-run reablement service in Stockton-on-Tees providing short-term support to help individuals regain independence and return to home living.

Stockton-On-Tees, England

Call 1642528292

Contact details

Address
Stockton-On-Tees, England TS19 8RH

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
1642528292
Quality Score: 55/100

Photos

Reablement Service - Inpatient Rehabilitation in Stockton-On-Tees, England photo 1
Reablement Service - Inpatient Rehabilitation in Stockton-On-Tees, England photo 2

Care types: Inpatient Rehabilitation, In-Home Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Reablement Service located?

Reablement Service is located at Stockton-On-Tees, England TS19 8RH.

How do I contact Reablement Service?

You can reach Reablement Service by phone at 1642528292.

Have you used Reablement Service?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Stockton-On-Tees

Browse all providers in Stockton-On-Tees, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.