Northview Lodge Nursing Home

Northview Lodge Nursing Home is a nursing care facility located in Sunderland, providing professional nursing care and support for residents with complex health needs. The home offers a dedicated team of qualified nurses and care staff committed to delivering compassionate, person-centred care. Northview Lodge creates a comfortable, homely environment where residents can receive the specialist nursing support they require whilst maintaining their independence and dignity.

Sunderland, England

Call 1915168605

Contact details

Address
Sunderland, England SR5 3AF

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
1915168605
Quality Score: 75/100

Photos

Northview Lodge Nursing Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 1
Northview Lodge Nursing Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 2
Northview Lodge Nursing Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 3

Care types: Nursing Home

Trust signals

Visit website

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Northview Lodge Nursing Home located?

Northview Lodge Nursing Home is located at Sunderland, England SR5 3AF.

How do I contact Northview Lodge Nursing Home?

You can reach Northview Lodge Nursing Home by phone at 1915168605.

Have you used Northview Lodge Nursing Home?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Sunderland

Browse all providers in Sunderland, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.