Nightingale House Care Centre
Nightingale House Care Centre is a care facility located in Lincoln, England, providing support to older adults and those requiring assistance with daily living. The centre is committed to delivering compassionate, person-centred care in a comfortable home environment. With its experienced team and dedicated approach to resident wellbeing, Nightingale House offers a welcoming community for those seeking quality care services in Lincolnshire.
Key Takeaways
Nightingale House Care Centre provides care homes services in Lincoln, England. Call +44 1526 388261.
Lincoln, England
Contact details
- Address
- Lincoln, England LN10 5DT
Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- +44 1526 388261
- Visit website
- www.halcyoncare.co.uk
Photos



Care types: Care Homes, Nursing Homes
Trust signals
- License: 1-134145187
- Languages: English
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nightingale House Care Centre located?
Nightingale House Care Centre is located at Lincoln, England LN10 5DT.
How do I contact Nightingale House Care Centre?
You can reach Nightingale House Care Centre by phone at +44 1526 388261.
Have you used Nightingale House Care Centre?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- The Phoenix
- Witham Valley Care Group - DCA
- FocusAbility Support and Care Services
- AMG Nursing and Care Services - Lincoln Branch
- Adrian O'Brien Rachel Amiee O'Brien - 122 Scorer Street
More care in Lincoln
Browse all providers in Lincoln, England →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Lincoln, England
- Senior Care Guide for Lincoln, England
- Care costs in Lincoln, England
- Care Homes
- Nursing Homes
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.
- Adult social-care guidancePublisher: GOV.UK. Supports: General senior-care planning information.. Last checked: 2026-07-10.