Barnes Court Care Home

A purpose-built, multi-storey care home on Wycliffe Road, Sunderland, offering a comprehensive range of residential, nursing, dementia, respite, palliative, disability and day care services.

Sunderland, England · 4.0 stars

Call 1915202000

Contact details

Address
Sunderland, England SR4 7QG

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
1915202000

Photos

Barnes Court Care Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 1
Barnes Court Care Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 2
Barnes Court Care Home - Nursing Home in Sunderland, England photo 3

Care types: Nursing Home, Memory Care

Trust signals

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Barnes Court Care Home located?

Barnes Court Care Home is located at Sunderland, England SR4 7QG.

How do I contact Barnes Court Care Home?

You can reach Barnes Court Care Home by phone at 1915202000.

Have you used Barnes Court Care Home?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Sunderland

Browse all providers in Sunderland, England →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.