1-2 Canterbury Close
1-2 Canterbury Close in Rotherham provides specialist care and support for people with learning disabilities, autism, and complex needs, including brain injuries. The facility offers tailored care using a person-centred approach, empowering individuals to set goals and live a meaningful and fulfilling life. As part of Voyage Care, 1-2 Canterbury Close is part of a network providing sector-leading quality care across the UK.
Key Takeaways
1-2 Canterbury Close provides nursing homes services in Rotherham, England. Call +44 1709 379129.
Rotherham, England
Contact details
- Address
- Rotherham, England S65 2LW
Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- +44 1709 379129
- Visit website
- www.voyagecare.com/service/1-2-canterbury-close/
Photos


Care types: Nursing Homes
Trust signals
- License: registered
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is 1-2 Canterbury Close located?
1-2 Canterbury Close is located at Rotherham, England S65 2LW.
How do I contact 1-2 Canterbury Close?
You can reach 1-2 Canterbury Close by phone at +44 1709 379129.
Have you used 1-2 Canterbury Close?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Human Support Group - Rotherham
- Ariya Neuro Care (Supported Living) Limited
- Rotherham Crossroads - Caring for Carers t/a Crossroads Care Rotherham
- 1-2 Canterbury Close
- 10 Wood Road
More care in Rotherham
Browse all providers in Rotherham, England →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Rotherham, England
- Senior Care Guide for Rotherham, England
- Care costs in Rotherham, England
- Nursing Homes
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.
- Adult social-care guidancePublisher: GOV.UK. Supports: General senior-care planning information.. Last checked: 2026-07-10.